Request #18-444
  Closed

Please accept this correspondence as a form request for public records, pursuant to the New Mexico Inspection of Public Records Act ("IPRA"), NMSA, 1978, section 14-2-1, et. seq. Our office requests a copy of any and all Las Cruces Animal Control reports regarding all Complaints, Investigations, Citations, or other official actions for all animals for the past five years located at 6523 Puffin St., Las Cruces, NM 88012.

This IPRA request is to include, but is not limited to:

  • Any and all supplements to the aforementioned reports.
  • Any other notes, investigatory reports, or other related materials that pertain to this subject.

Received

August 2, 2018 via mail


Departments

Police - Codes


Requester

Donna Owens

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Lissa Herrera

Request Published Public
August 2, 2018, 11:32am
Request Closed Public

The City of Las Cruces is not the records custodian for the requested documents.

August 2, 2018, 11:32am
Department Assignment Public
Police - Codes
August 2, 2018, 10:50am
Request Opened Public
Request received via mail
August 2, 2018, 10:50am