Request #19-614
  Closed
Good afternoon,
 
My daughter was recently in a car accident on July 15, 2019 at approximately 8:40 p.m. traveling South on Telshor Blvd, wanting to make a left turn to enter the Cane's/Bank of America parking lot, while struck by a black car traveling North with no headlights, on Telshor Blvd coming from the intersection on Foothills Rd. and Telshor Blvd.
 
I was wanting to see footage of cameras that are located on Telshor Blvd and Foothills Rd. traffic light to see if by chance the camera captured the accident.  I am needing it for insurance reasons for claim that is going thru State Farm and Allstate.
 
Case #:2019-072846

 


Received

August 5, 2019 via web


Departments

None Assigned


Requester

Theresa Acosta

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Lissa Herrera

Request Closed Public

The City of Las Cruces has no records responsive to this request.

Please contact our office at 575-541-2115 if you have any questions.

August 6, 2019, 11:24am
Request Published Public
August 6, 2019, 11:24am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
August 5, 2019, 5:03pm