Request #19-763
  Closed

I am conducting a Phase I Environmental Site Assessment for the property located at 112 Westgate Street Las Cruces, NM. As part of ESA protocol, I am required to request the following information from the city fire department:

1) Have there been any fires responded to at this address by the fired department?

2) Have there been any incidents involving hazardous materials responded to at this address?

3) Does the fire department have any records of past or present underground or above-ground storage tanks registered at this address?


Received

October 1, 2019 via web


Departments

Fire


Requester

Paul Acosta

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Lissa Herrera

Request Published Public
October 2, 2019, 12:12pm
Request Closed Public

The City of Las Cruces has no records responsive to this request.

Please contact our office at 575-541-2115 if you have any questions.

October 2, 2019, 12:12pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Fire.
October 1, 2019, 12:51pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
October 1, 2019, 11:11am