Request #19-764
  Closed

I am conducting a Phase I Environmental Site Assessment for the property located at 112 Westgate Street Las Cruces, NM. As part of ESA protocol, I am required to request the following information from the city environmental services department:

1) Does the city have any records of complaints or violations filed at this address?

2) Does the city have any direct information regarding public health hazards or hazardous material releases at this address?

 


Received

October 1, 2019 via web


Departments

Community Development, Police - Codes


Requester

Paul Acosta

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Lissa Herrera

Request Published Public
October 4, 2019, 2:18pm
Request Closed Public

The City of Las Cruces has no records responsive to this request.

Please contact our office at 575-541-2115 if you have any questions.

October 4, 2019, 2:18pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Community Development, Police - Codes.
October 4, 2019, 2:15pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
October 1, 2019, 11:23am